School Board Members:

Pete K. Atcitty, School Board President

Lavone Garnenez, School Board Vice-President

Nikki E. Begay, School Board Member

Sarah J. White, School Board Member

Lula Jackson, School Board Member

 

Shiprock Associated Schools, Inc.
NWHS Employee Name: Job Title
Ameri, Katayan PE Teacher
Atcitty, Pete Liaison
Begay, Shawn Information Technology Technican
Bradford, Michael Cyber Academy Specialist
Camata, Eudore T. Principal
Carr, Stephen P. Business Teacher
Charles, Kristy I. Academic Counselor
Chee, Joseph Social Studies Teacher
Christie, Michael L. Science Teacher
Garret, John Occupational Therapist
Goetzinger, Ronald Math Teacher
Keleher, Joseph W. Social Studies Teacher
Lake-Everett, Karrie M. English Teacher
Lincoln, Kerbi Secretary
Magnuson, Paul Band Teacher
Maldonado, Leonard Leadership Teacher
Manus, Dwayne College & Career Specialist
Morales, Jr. Eliseo M. Math Teacher
Nez, Carmen J. K-12 Registrar
Sherman, Marlene L. Navajo Culture Teacher
Walter, Maxine Computer Teacher
Weiss, Keith E. Science Teacher
Wheeler, Leon M. Arts Teacher
VACANT Registered Nurse
NWHS SPED Employee Name:
Johnson, Elmina SPED Teacher
Hatathli, Mary J. SPED Educational Assistant
Lapahie, Nilda B. SPED Educational Assistant
Medalle III, Flaviano T. SPED Teacher
Reed, Daisy SPED Teacher
Wright, Darin Transition Specialist
ABCS Employee Name:
Begay, J. Kaibah Principal
Belone, Deborah Instructional Coach
Brosnan, Mary 5th Grade Teacher
Clark, Fitzgerald Navajo Culture Teacher
Begay, Violet 4th Grade Teacher
Davis, Elijah J. 5th Grade Teacher
Haskie, Leon 6th Grade Teacher
Henderson, Priscilla 2nd Grade Teacher
Johle, Alyssa Kindergarden Teacher
Mann, Herlinda 4th Grade Teacher
Rodriguez, Ricardo Information Technology Technican
Sam, Lacosta Educational Assistant
Tome, Jeffrey Behavorial Counselor
Tortalita, Iva M. Secretary
Tsosie, Cher 6th Grade Teacher
Yazzie, Pauline Educational Assistant
VACANT Teacher-Kindergarden
VACANT Teacher-Kindergarden
VACANT Teacher-1st Grade
VACANT Teacher-1st Grade
VACANT Teacher-2nd Grade
VACANT Teacher-3rd Grade
VACANT Teacher-3rd Grade
VACANT Teacher-PE
VACANT Interventionist
VACANT Educational Assistant
VACANT Librarian
ABCS SPED Employee Name:
Camata, MA Susana SPED Teacher
Nalgot, Tracy H., SPED EA SPED Educational Assistant
Fernandez-Empanano, MA Bettina Ester SPED Teacher
FACE Employee Name:
Kelly, Jerrimi J. FACE Parent Educator
Quintos, Derick FACE Parent Educator
Quintos, Dominic FACE Early Childhood Co-Teacher
Shepard, Marlena K FACE Adult Educator
VACANT FACE Early Childhood Teacher
Residential Employee Name:
Corujo, Denise L. Secretary
John, Johnnie L. Residential Monitor-Male
Lee, Sylvia M. Residential Monitor-Female
Padilla, Taunya Residential Monitor-Female
VACANT Residential Manager
VACANT Residential Monitor-Female
VACANT Residential Monitor-Female
VACANT Residential Monitor-Male
VACANT Residential Monitor-Male
Transportation Employee Name:
Begay, Claudine J. Bus Driver
Charley, Ruby Bus Driver
Gould-Hunt Marilyn Bus Driver
Joe, Anne M. Bus Driver
Morris, Erwin Maintenance Technician
Poyer-Ellison, Kimula Bus Driver
Torres, Douglas Bus Aide
VACANT Bus Driver
VACANT Bus Driver
VACANT Bus Driver
ADMIN Employee Name:
Chee, Nashena Payroll Technician
Edwards, Richard Executive Director
Fox, Rainy Office Technician
Jim-Johnson, Julianna Accounts Payable Technician
Louis-Spencer, Rochelle Secretary
Tso-Chee, Winterblossom Human Resource Coordinator
Tyler, Sophina A. Business Manager
VACANT Information Technician Specialist
Food Service Employee Name:
Cohoe, Mary Food Service Technician
Deswood, Lena Food Service Technician
Iron-Moccasin, James Food Service Coordinator
Jumbo, Andrea Food Service Technician
Yazzie, Elmer C. Food Service Technician
Facilities Employee Name:
Begay, Wesley Special Maintenance Worker
Begaye, Harvey R. Groundskeeper
Ben, Lula Custodian
Charles, Tony Special Maintenance Worker
Clark, Dean Special Maintenance Worker
Duran, Angel Custodian
Hobson, Delvin D. Custodian
John Jr, Frank Groundskeeper
Lapahie, Preston Parts Runner/Receiving Technician
Manybeads, Antoinette Property/Facility Technician
Rucker, Shaka Operations Manager
VACANT Groundskeeper
Security Employee Name:
Begay, Hubert Security
Begay, Lesley R. Security
Dee, Nora Security
Sells, Raymond G. Security
Smith, Irene Security
Smith, Katira Head of Security
VACANT Security